ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LIVERPOOL763123717018
2MANCHESTER CITY743024247921
3TOTTENHAM613020195732
4ARSENAL603018666339
5MANCHESTER UTD583017765840
6CHELSEA573017675033
7WOLVERHAMPTON4430128103836
8WATFORD4330127114244
9WEST HAM4231126134146
10LEICESTER4131125144043
11EVERTON4031117134342
12BOURNEMOUTH3831115154356
13NEWCASTLE353198143140
14CRYSTAL PALACE333096153641
15BRIGHTON332996143242
16SOUTHAMPTON303079143450
17BURNLEY303186173559
18CARDIFF283084182757
19FULHAM173145222970
20HUDDERSFIELD143135231857