ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LIVERPOOL259810217
2MANCHESTER CITY199612299
3LEICESTER179522168
4CHELSEA1795221914
5ARSENAL1594321312
6CRYSTAL PALACE149423810
7TOTTENHAM1293331513
8BURNLEY1293331211
9SHEFFIELD UTD12933387
10BOURNEMOUTH1293331313
11WEST HAM1293331113
12ASTON VILLA1193241513
13WOLVERHAMPTON1192521212
14MANCHESTER UTD109243109
15EVERTON109315813
16BRIGHTON99234912
17SOUTHAMPTON89225916
18NEWCASTLE89225514
19NORWICH792161021
20WATFORD49045521