ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1MANCHESTER CITY622320216717
2MANCHESTER UTD502315534816
3LIVERPOOL472313825428
4CHELSEA472314544116
5TOTTENHAM442313554621
6ARSENAL392311664130
7BURNLEY34239771920
8LEICESTER31238783432
9EVERTON272376102538
10WATFORD262375113342
11WEST HAM252367102941
12CRYSTAL PALACE252367102133
13BOURNEMOUTH242366112435
14HUDDERSFIELD242366111939
15NEWCASTLE232365122131
16BRIGHTON232358101729
17SOUTHAMPTON212349102334
18STOKE CITY202355132350
19WEST BROM1923310101830
20SWANSEA172345141435