ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1MANCHESTER CITY983832249523
2LIVERPOOL973830718922
3CHELSEA723821986339
4TOTTENHAM7138232136739
5ARSENAL7038217107351
6MANCHESTER UTD6638199106554
7WOLVERHAMPTON5738169134746
8EVERTON5438159145446
9LEICESTER5238157165148
10WEST HAM5238157165255
11WATFORD5038148165259
12CRYSTAL PALACE4938147175153
13NEWCASTLE4538129174248
14BOURNEMOUTH4538136195670
15BURNLEY4038117204568
16SOUTHAMPTON3938912174565
17BRIGHTON363899203560
18CARDIFF3438104243469
19FULHAM263875263481
20HUDDERSFIELD163837282276