ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LIVERPOOL461615104014
2LEICESTER381612223910
3MANCHESTER CITY321610244419
4CHELSEA29169253124
5MANCHESTER UTD24166642519
6WOLVERHAMPTON24165922319
7TOTTENHAM23166553023
8SHEFFIELD UTD22165741916
9ARSENAL22165742424
10CRYSTAL PALACE22166461418
11NEWCASTLE22166461723
12BRIGHTON19165472024
13BURNLEY18165382129
14EVERTON17165291928
15BOURNEMOUTH16164481824
16WEST HAM16164481828
17ASTON VILLA15164392328
18SOUTHAMPTON15164391835
19NORWICH111632111734
20WATFORD916169930