ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LIVERPOOL863228227025
2MANCHESTER CITY663221388133
3LEICESTER583317796331
4CHELSEA5733176106044
5MANCHESTER UTD5533151085633
6WOLVERHAMPTON5233131374536
7ARSENAL4933121384941
8SHEFFIELD UTD4732121193332
9TOTTENHAM4532129115144
10BURNLEY4532136133645
11EVERTON4432128124047
12NEWCASTLE4232119123343
13CRYSTAL PALACE4233119132840
14SOUTHAMPTON4032124164155
15BRIGHTON3633812133544
16WEST HAM303286183856
17WATFORD2833610172952
18ASTON VILLA273276193660
19BOURNEMOUTH273376203259
20NORWICH213356222561