ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LIVERPOOL572218315010
2MANCHESTER CITY532217235917
3TOTTENHAM482216064622
4CHELSEA472214534017
5ARSENAL412212554632
6MANCHESTER UTD412212554432
7WATFORD32229583232
8LEICESTER31229492625
9WEST HAM31229493032
10EVERTON30228683331
11WOLVERHAMPTON29228592328
12BOURNEMOUTH272283113142
13BRIGHTON262275102430
14CRYSTAL PALACE222264122028
15BURNLEY212263132343
16SOUTHAMPTON192247112339
17CARDIFF192254131941
18NEWCASTLE182246121631
19FULHAM142235142049
20HUDDERSFIELD112225151337