ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LIVERPOOL822927116621
2MANCHESTER CITY572818376831
3LEICESTER532916585828
4CHELSEA482914695139
5MANCHESTER UTD452912984430
6WOLVERHAMPTON4329101364134
7SHEFFIELD UTD4328111073025
8TOTTENHAM4129118104740
9ARSENAL402891364036
10BURNLEY3929116123440
11CRYSTAL PALACE3929109102632
12EVERTON3729107123746
13NEWCASTLE352998122541
14SOUTHAMPTON3429104153552
15BRIGHTON2929611123240
16WEST HAM272976163550
17WATFORD272969142744
18BOURNEMOUTH272976162947
19ASTON VILLA252874173456
20NORWICH212956182552