ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LIVERPOOL672322105415
2MANCHESTER CITY512416356527
3LEICESTER482415365224
4CHELSEA402412484132
5MANCHESTER UTD34249783629
6TOTTENHAM34249783832
7WOLVERHAMPTON342481063532
8SHEFFIELD UTD33248972523
9SOUTHAMPTON312494113142
10ARSENAL302461263234
11CRYSTAL PALACE30247982228
12EVERTON302486102835
13BURNLEY302493122838
14NEWCASTLE302486102436
15BRIGHTON252467112734
16ASTON VILLA252474133145
17WEST HAM232365122738
18BOURNEMOUTH232465132337
19WATFORD232458112136
20NORWICH172445152447