ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1MANCHESTER CITY259810324
2MANCHESTER UTD209621224
3TOTTENHAM178521155
4CHELSEA1695131710
5WATFORD1594321517
6NEWCASTLE149423108
7ARSENAL1384131210
8LIVERPOOL1383411312
9BURNLEY13934289
10SOUTHAMPTON12933389
11HUDDERSFIELD129333710
12BRIGHTON119324910
13WEST BROM109243710
14LEICESTER992341214
15SWANSEA89225610
16EVERTON88224513
17WEST HAM89225817
18STOKE CITY892251020
19BOURNEMOUTH79216613
20CRYSTAL PALACE39108219