ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1MANCHESTER CITY461615104811
2MANCHESTER UTD351611233611
3CHELSEA351711243114
4BURNLEY31179441612
5LIVERPOOL30168623420
6ARSENAL29169253020
7TOTTENHAM28168442814
8LEICESTER23166552322
9WATFORD22176472629
10EVERTON19165472029
11SOUTHAMPTON18164661619
12HUDDERSFIELD18175391229
13BRIGHTON17164571421
14BOURNEMOUTH16164481519
15STOKE CITY16174491936
16NEWCASTLE15164391625
17CRYSTAL PALACE14173591228
18WEST BROM13162771222
19WEST HAM13163491432
20SWANSEA12163310918