ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1MANCHESTER CITY722723317920
2LIVERPOOL572816936532
3MANCHESTER UTD562717555119
4CHELSEA532716564923
5TOTTENHAM522715755224
6ARSENAL452713685136
7BURNLEY372891092225
8LEICESTER362899104041
9EVERTON342797113246
10BOURNEMOUTH322888123343
11BRIGHTON3128710112637
12WATFORD302786133747
13WEST HAM302879123550
14HUDDERSFIELD302886142548
15NEWCASTLE292878132738
16SOUTHAMPTON2728512112941
17CRYSTAL PALACE272769122542
18SWANSEA272876152141
19STOKE CITY262868142854
20WEST BROM2028311142242