ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LIVERPOOL186600142
2MANCHESTER CITY166510193
3CHELSEA166510144
4WATFORD136411116
5TOTTENHAM126402127
6ARSENAL126402129
7MANCHESTER UTD10631299
8BOURNEMOUTH1063121011
9LEICESTER963031110
10WOLVERHAMPTON9623166
11CRYSTAL PALACE7621346
12EVERTON66132811
13BRIGHTON56123811
14SOUTHAMPTON5612369
15FULHAM56123813
16BURNLEY46114710
17WEST HAM46114511
18NEWCASTLE2602448
19CARDIFF26024314
20HUDDERSFIELD26024314