ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1WEST BROM25127412213
2LEEDS2312723167
3SWANSEA22126421710
4NOTTINGHAM FOREST22126421610
5QPR22127142121
6PRESTON21126332313
7CHARLTON21126331812
8SHEFFIELD WED20126241710
9BRISTOL CITY20125521816
10FULHAM19125432012
11CARDIFF17124531717
12BIRMINGHAM16125161115
13BRENTFORD15124351211
14BLACKBURN15124351517
15DERBY15123631518
16LUTON14124261820
17MILLWALL14123541217
18WIGAN14124261016
19HULL CITY13123451619
20READING11123271217
21MIDDLESBROUGH10122461117
22HUDDERSFIELD9122371420
23STOKE CITY8122281322
24BARNSLEY712147923