ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1WEST BROM5328141135031
2LEEDS522815764324
3FULHAM492914784230
4NOTTINGHAM FOREST482813963928
5BRENTFORD472814594421
6PRESTON462913794234
7SWANSEA452912983433
8MILLWALL4428111163632
9BRISTOL CITY442812884240
10SHEFFIELD WED4228126103931
11BLACKBURN4028117104035
12HULL CITY3928116114036
13CARDIFF392891273941
14QPR3828115124651
15READING3728107113532
16DERBY372891092936
17MIDDLESBROUGH3529811102936
18BIRMINGHAM342997133546
19STOKE CITY312994163642
20CHARLTON302979133741
21HUDDERSFIELD292878133144
22BARNSLEY242959153554
23WIGAN232858152543
24LUTON212863193461