ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1WOLVERHAMPTON29139222413
2CARDIFF27138321810
3SHEFFIELD UTD27139041811
4LEEDS23137242112
5ASTON VILLA22136431913
6BRISTOL CITY21135622014
7PRESTON21135621711
8DERBY19125431713
9NORWICH19125431214
10IPSWICH18116052017
11FULHAM18134631714
12NOTTM FOREST18136071721
13MIDDLESBROUGH17134541512
14HULL CITY16134452420
15MILLWALL16134451614
16SHEFFIELD WED16134451616
17QPR15133641617
18BRENTFORD13132741718
19BARNSLEY12123361518
20READING12123361114
21BIRMINGHAM1113328821
22BURTON ALBION1013247625
23SUNDERLAND9131661625
24BOLTON613139724