ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1WOLVERHAMPTON482115334117
2CARDIFF442113533216
3BRISTOL CITY402111733422
4DERBY382111553321
5ASTON VILLA372110742918
6SHEFFIELD UTD372112183426
7LEEDS332110383326
8MIDDLESBROUGH32219572720
9IPSWICH322110293532
10PRESTON32218852522
11NOTTM FOREST3021100113135
12FULHAM29217862727
13BRENTFORD27216963330
14READING27217682826
15SHEFFIELD WED27216962626
16NORWICH27217682127
17MILLWALL23215882221
18HULL CITY22215793739
19QPR22215792332
20BARNSLEY202155112434
21BOLTON162137112140
22BIRMINGHAM162144131030
23SUNDERLAND152129102638
24BURTON ALBION142135131340