ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1WEST BROM452013614120
2LEEDS432013433010
3FULHAM352010553221
4BRISTOL CITY35209833328
5NOTTINGHAM FOREST33199642616
6SHEFFIELD WED32209562819
7PRESTON31209473125
8CARDIFF31208753027
9BRENTFORD30209383016
10BLACKBURN30209382727
11SWANSEA30208662525
12HULL CITY29208573227
13BIRMINGHAM28208482226
14QPR28208483037
15MILLWALL27206952527
16DERBY25206772026
17CHARLTON23206592627
18READING211963102426
19MIDDLESBROUGH20204881727
20LUTON202062122741
21HUDDERSFIELD182046102233
22WIGAN162044121833
23STOKE CITY142042142135
24BARNSLEY122026122341