ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1WOLVERHAMPTON733322745926
2CARDIFF643319774927
3ASTON VILLA633418975332
4DERBY6034161265331
5FULHAM5633151175537
6BRISTOL CITY5433141274839
7MIDDLESBROUGH5234157124634
8SHEFFIELD UTD5233164134639
9PRESTON5134121574033
10BRENTFORD50341311105041
11LEEDS4934147134743
12MILLWALL48341212104035
13IPSWICH4834146144543
14NORWICH47341211113437
15NOTTM FOREST4034124184153
16QPR3934109153851
17SHEFFIELD WED3734813133744
18READING3433810153845
19BOLTON3434810162951
20HULL CITY3233711154450
21BARNSLEY3133710163347
22BIRMINGHAM303486202251
23BURTON ALBION293478192660
24SUNDERLAND2734512173761