ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1NORWICH9446271369357
2SHEFFIELD UTD8946261197841
3LEEDS8346258137350
4WEST BROM80462311128762
5ASTON VILLA76462016108261
6DERBY74462014126954
7MIDDLESBROUGH73462013134941
8BRISTOL CITY70461913145953
9NOTTINGHAM FOREST66461715146154
10SWANSEA65461811176562
11BRENTFORD64461713167359
12SHEFFIELD WED64461616146062
13HULL CITY62461711186668
14PRESTON61461613176767
15BLACKBURN60461612186469
16STOKE CITY55461122134552
17BIRMINGHAM52461419136458
18WIGAN52461313205164
19QPR5146149235371
20READING47461017194966
21MILLWALL44461014224864
22ROTHERHAM4046816225283
23BOLTON324688302978
24IPSWICH3146516253677