ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LEEDS784123996334
2WEST BROM7440201466738
3BRENTFORD7241219117333
4FULHAM70412010115544
5NOTTINGHAM FOREST6841181495441
6CARDIFF6441161695851
7DERBY61411613125653
8MILLWALL59411417104844
9PRESTON58411610155250
10SWANSEA57401415115047
11BLACKBURN56411511155653
12BRISTOL CITY55411510165360
13READING52411410175348
14SHEFFIELD WED52401410164954
15QPR5040148185966
16WIGAN50411311174553
17BIRMINGHAM49411213165164
18STOKE CITY4641137215461
19CHARLTON46411210194655
20HUDDERSFIELD46411210194963
21HULL CITY4540129195468
22MIDDLESBROUGH44401014164052
23BARNSLEY41411011204566
24LUTON4041117234678